The girl who laughed too much, too loud

January 24, 2008

Not liking wordpress

Filed under: thoughts — elyseeteo @ 2:32 am

I have a love-hate relationship with wordpress.

On one hand, I love that I can add passwords to my blog posts. On the other hand. Why must my blog template be soooooo boring *yawns*.

I betcha thinking the same thing right? (well, if you were not thinking of it earlier, you must be thinking of it now that you have read so far. 😉 hohoho)

It is one of the reasons that I love Blogger. I can design my own template. PLUS! add my fav eating pictures into my template!


www.peihanblogs.blogspot.com

It feels ‘me’.

And I was fiddling with the CSS template crap.

And realised, I can’t understand it at all! GRRRRR…

so. All in all.

How do I get my old template back with my flooble chat box and all, and still be in wordpress?

Any ideas???

Gawd, I feel so technically handicapped.

****************************************

Replies:

Vera: Nope, not back yet. It was pictures from the last time I was back. 😉

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. hey what password to your blogs? gimme leh!

    Comment by sissy — January 26, 2008 @ 9:50 am


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: